At Pyeongchang, South Korea |
---|
BIATHLON |
Men's 12.5km Pursuit |
1. Martin Fourcade, France, 32:51.7 (1).
2. Sebastian Samuelsson, Sweden, 33:03.7 (1).
3. Benedikt Doll, Germany, 33:06.8 (1).
4. Tarjei Boe, Norway, 33:54.3 (3).
5. Simon Schempp, Germany, 33:54.4 (3).
6. Benjamin Weger, Switzerland, 33:54.8 (2).
Sports
In partnership with NBC Sports Philadelphia
7. Simon Desthieux, France, 33:55.4 (3).
8. Arnd Peiffer, Germany, 34:05.8 (3).
U.S. Finishers |
---|
17. Tim Burke, United States, 35:11.3 (2).
32. Lowell Bailey, United States, 36:43.3 (5).
50. Leif Nordgren, United States, 38:40.4 (5).
Women's 10km Pursuit |
---|
1. Laura Dahlmeier, Germany, 30:35.3 (1).
2. Anastasiya Kuzmina, Slovakia, 31:04.7 (4).
3. Anais Bescond, France, 31:04.9 (1).
4. Marte Olsbu, Norway, 31:42.6 (4).
5. Hanna Oeberg, Sweden, 31:44.2 (3).
6. Denise Herrmann, Germany, 31:54.7 (2).
7. Veronika Vitkova, Czech Republic, 32:12.6 (3).
8. Lena Haecki, Switzerland, 32:16.8 (3).
U.S. Finisher |
---|
47. Emily Dreissigacker, United States, 35:36.7 (4).
___
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Team Event |
Men's Free Skate |
1. Patrick Chan, Canada, 179.75.
2. Mikhail Kolyada, OA Russia, 173.57.
3. Adam Rippon, United States, 172.98.
4. Matteo Rizzo, Italy, 156.11.
5. Keiji Tanaka, Japan, 148.36.
Women's Free Skate |
---|
1. Alina Zagitova, OA Russia, 158.08.
2. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 137.53.
3. Gabrielle Daleman, Canada, 137.14.
4. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 134.00.
5. Kaori Sakamoto, Japan, 131.91.
Ice Dance Free Skate |
---|
1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 118.10.
2. Alex Shibutani and Maia Shibutani, United States, 112.01.
3. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 110.43.
4. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 107.00.
5. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan, 87.88.
Team Ranking |
---|
1. Canada, 73 points.
2. OA Russia, 66.
3. United States, 62.
4. Italy, 56.
5. Japan, 50.
___
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Men's Moguls |
Finals |
Run 1 |
1. Sho Endo, Japan, 82.72 (Q).
2. Matt Graham, Australia, 81.39 (Q).
3. Daichi Hara, Japan, 81.29 (Q).
4. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, 81.27 (Q).
5. Casey Andringa, United States, 80.73 (Q).
6. Dmitry Reikherd, Kazakhstan, 79.77 (Q).
7. Ikuma Horishima, Japan, 79.64 (Q).
8. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, 79.18 (Q).
9. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, 78.38 (Q).
10. Choi Jae-Woo, South Korea, 78.26 (Q).
11. Pavel Kolmakov, Kazakhstan, 78.22 (Q).
12. Sacha Theocharis, France, 77.09 (Q).
13. Anthony Benna, France, 76.43.
14. James Matheson, Australia, 75.98.
15. Alexandr Smyshlyaev, OA Russia, 74.57.
16. Jimi Salonen, Finland, 72.76.
17. Troy Murphy, United States, 72.72.
18. Bradley Wilson, United States, 62.74.
19. Noboyuki Nishi, Japan, 46.04.
NR. Philippe Marquis, Canada, DNF.
Run 2 |
---|
1. Daichi Hara, Japan, (3, 81.29; 1, 82.30) 82.3 (q).
2. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, (4, 81.27; 2, 82.19) 82.19 (q).
3. Casey Andringa, United States, (5, 80.73; 3, 80.80) 80.8 (q).
4. Matt Graham, Australia, (2, 81.39; 4, 80.01) 81.39 (q).
5. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, (8, 79.18; 5, 78.87) 79.18 (q).
6. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, (9, 78.38; 6, 77.40) 78.38 (q).
7. Pavel Kolmakov, Kazakhstan, (11, 78.22; 7, 76.10) 78.22.
8. Dmitry Reikherd, Kazakhstan, (6, 79.77; 8, 58.64) 79.77.
9. Sacha Theocharis, France, (12, 77.09; 9, 34.49) 77.09.
NR. Sho Endo, Japan, (1, 82.72; DNF) 82.72.
NR. Choi Jae-Woo, South Korea, (10, 78.26; DNF) 78.26.
NR. Ikuma Horishima, Japan, (7, 79.64; DNF) 79.64.
Medal Run |
---|
1. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, 86.63.
2. Matt Graham, Australia, 82.57.
3. Daichi Hara, Japan, 82.19.
4. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, 77.02.
5. Casey Andringa, United States, 75.50.
6. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, 33.61.
___
SKI JUMPING |
---|
Women's K90 Individual |
Final Ranking |
(First and second jumps in parentheses) |
1. Maren Lundby, Norway, (105.50, 75.00, 55.00; 110.00, 84.00, 56.50) 264.60.
2. Katharina Althaus, Germany, (106.50, 77.00, 56.00; 106.00, 76.00, 56.00) 252.60.
3. Sara Takanashi, Japan, (103.50, 71.00, 54.00; 103.50, 71.00, 54.50) 243.80.
4. Irina Avvakumova, OA Russia, (99.00, 62.00, 53.00; 102.00, 68.00, 51.50) 230.70.
5. Carina Vogt, Germany, (97.00, 58.00, 52.50; 101.50, 67.00, 54.00) 227.90.
6. Daniela Iraschko, Austria, (101.50, 67.00, 54.00; 99.00, 62.00, 52.00) 225.90.
7. Nika Kriznar, Slovenia, (101.00, 66.00, 53.50; 104.00, 72.00, 52.50) 223.20.
8. Ramona Straub, Germany, (98.50, 61.00, 54.00; 98.50, 61.00, 54.00) 210.50.
U.S. Finishers |
---|
19. Sarah Hendricson, United States, (86.00, 36.00, 49.50; 88.00, 40.00, 50.50) 160.60.
29. Abby Ringquist, United States, (77.50, 19.00, 48.00; 91.00, 46.00, 49.00) 144.40.
___
SNOWBOARD |
---|
Women's Slopestyle |
Final Ranking |
1. Jamie Anderson, United States, (83.0; 34.56) 83.0.
2. Laurie Blouin, Canada, (49.16; 76.33) 76.33.
3. Enni Rukajarvi, Finland, (45.85; 75.38) 75.38.
4. Silje Norendal, Norway, (73.91; 47.66) 73.91.
5. Jessika Jenson, United States, (72.26; 41.11) 72.26.
6. Hailey Langland, United States, (41.26; 71.8) 71.8.
7. Sina Candrian, Switzerland, (66.35; 39.8) 66.35.
8. Sofya Fedorova, OA Russia, (27.53; 65.73) 65.73.
Other U.S. finisher |
---|
11. Julia Marino, United States, (55.85; 41.05) 55.85.
___
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Women's 1500 |
1. Ireen Wust, Netherlands, 1:54.35.
2. Miho Takagi, Japan, 1:54.55.
3. Marrit Leenstra, Netherlands, 1:55.26.
4. Lotte Van Beek, Netherlands, 1:55.27.
5. Brittany Bowe, United States, 1:55.54.
6. Nao Kodaira, Japan, 1:56.11.
7. Ida Njatun, Norway, 1:56.46.
8. Heather Bergsma, United States, 1:56.74.
Other U.S. Finisher |
---|
22. Mia Manganello, United States, 1:59.93.