Winter Olympic Wednesday-Thursday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Wednesday-Thursday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    CURLING
    Women

    Japan vs. United States, 12:05 a.m.

    OA Russia vs. Britain, 12:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. China, 12:05 a.m.

    Men

    Canada vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. Italy, 6:05 a.m.

    Norway vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    Women

    Canada vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.

    Denmark vs. Japan, 7:05 p.m.

    China vs. OA Russia, 7:05 p.m.

    Britain vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Pairs Free Skate, 8:30 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women

    South Korea vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.

    United States vs. Canada, 10 p.m.

    Men

    United States vs. Slovenia, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Slovakia vs. Russia, 7 a.m.

    Finland vs. Germany, 10 p.m.

    LUGE

    Men's Doubles Heat 1, 6:20 a.m.

    Men's Doubles Heat 2

    NORDIC COMBINED

    Men's Jumping (Normal Hill), 1 a.m.

    Men's 10km Race, 3:45 a.m.

    SKELETON

    Women's Heat 1, 8 p.m.

    Women's Heat 2

    SNOWBOARD

    Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round, 8 p.m.

    Men's Snowboard Cross Finals, 10:30 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Women's 1000, 5 a.m.

    ___

    Thursday, Feb. 15
    ALPINE SKIING

    Women's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8 p.m.

    Men's Downhill, 9:30 p.m.

    Women's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.

    BIATHLON

    Women's 15km, 3:15 a.m.

    Men's 20km, 6:20 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Women's 10km Freestyle, 1:30 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    United States vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.

    Norway vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    China vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    Canada vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    Men

    Italy vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    Norway vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.

    Sweden vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Men's Short Program, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Women's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women

    Russia vs. Finland, 2:30 a.m.

    Men
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Norway vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.

    Czech Republic vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

    United States vs. Slovakia, 10 p.m.

    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Switzerland vs. Canada, 7 a.m.

    LUGE

    Team Relay, 7:30 a.m.

    SKELETON

    Women's Heat 3, 7:30 p.m.

    Women's Heat 4

    SNOWBOARD

    Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round, 8 p.m.

    Women's Snowboard Cross Finals, 10:15 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Men's 10000, 6 a.m.