Winter Olympic Daily Saturday-Sunday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Daily Saturday-Sunday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Saturday, Feb. 17
    ALPINE SKIING

    Women's Super G, 9 p.m.

    BIATHLON

    Women's 12.5km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Women's 4x5km Relay, 5 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    South Korea vs. Britain, 12:05 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. Norway, 12:05 a.m.

    Canada vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.

    Japan vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    OA Russia vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    China vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Canada, 6:05 a.m.

    Men

    Norway vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    United States vs. Japan, 7:05 p.m.

    Switzerland vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Ice Dance Short Program, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.

    Men's Slopestyle Qualifications, 8 p.m.

    Men's Slopestyle Finals, 11:15 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women
    Quarterfinals

    Finland vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.

    Classification (5-8 place)

    Korea vs. Switzerland, 10 p.m.

    Men

    Slovenia vs. Slovakia, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre
    Men

    South Korea vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.

    OA Russia vs. United States, 7 a.m.

    Germany vs. Norway, 10 p.m.

    SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

    Women's 1500 Heats, 5 a.m.

    Men's 1000 Quarterfinals, 5:45 a.m.

    Women's 1500 Semifinals, 6:15 a.m.

    Men's 100 Semifinals, 6:45 a.m.

    Women's 1500 Final, 7:10 a.m.

    Men's 1000 Final, 7:20 a.m.

    SKELETON

    Women's Heat 3, 6:20 a.m.

    Women's Heat 4, 7:45 a.m.

    SKI JUMPING

    Men's Large Hill (medal), 7:30 a.m.

    ___

    Sunday, Feb. 18
    ALPINE SKIING

    Men's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8:15 p.m.

    Men's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.

    BIATHLON

    Men's 15km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.

    BOBSLED

    Men's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:05 a.m.

    Men's Two-Man Heat 2, 7:40 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Men's 4x10km Relay, 1:15 a.m.

    CURLING
    Women

    Britain vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.

    Canada vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    China vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.

    Men

    Sweden vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.

    Italy vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Norway, 6:05 a.m.

    Women

    United States vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.

    Sweden vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.

    OA Russia vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.

    Women's Halfpipe Qualifications, 8 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Classification (5-8 place)

    Japan vs. Finland-Sweden loser, 2:30 a.m.

    Semifinal

    United States vs. Finland-Sweden winner, 11 p.m.

    Men

    Sweden vs. Finland, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.

    Canada vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Women's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Men's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.

    Women's 500, 6:55 a.m.