Saturday's Olympic Short Track Speedskating Results - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Saturday's Olympic Short Track Speedskating Results

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    At Pyeongchang, South Korea
    Men's 1000
    Semifinals
    Heat 1

    1. Lim Hyojun, South Korea, 1:26.463 (Q).

    2. Shaolin Sandor Liu, Hungary, 1:26.488 (Q).

    3. Yuri Confortola, Italy, 1:26.626.

    4. Semion Elistratov, OA Russia, 1:26.773.

    Heat 2

    1. John-Henry Krueger, United States, 1:24.187 (Q).

    2. Seo Yira, South Korea, 1:24.252 (Q).

    3. Ryosuke Sakazume, Japan, 1:24.317.

    4. Samuel Girard, Canada, 1:25.102 (ADV).

    NR. Charles Hamelin, Canada, PEN.

    Final B

    1. Ryosuke Sakazume, Japan, 1:27.522.

    2. Semion Elistratov, OA Russia, 1:27.621.

    3. Yuri Confortola, Italy, 1:27.712.

    Final A

    1. Samuel Girard, Canada, 1:24.650.

    2. John-Henry Krueger, United States, 1:24.864.

    3. Seo Yira, South Korea, 1:31.619.

    4. Lim Hyojun, South Korea, 1:33.312.

    NR. Shaolin Sandor Liu, Hungary, PEN.

    ___

    Women's 1500
    Semifinals
    Heat 1

    1. Kim Alang, South Korea, 2:22.691 (Q).

    2. Kim Boutin, Canada, 2:22.799 (Q).

    3. Han Yutong, China, 2:22.826.

    4. Martina Valcepina, Italy, 2:24.171.

    5. Veronique Pierron, France, 2:28.023.

    6. Anna Seidel, Germany, 3:00.658.

    NR. Marianne St-Gelais, Canada, PEN.

    Heat 2

    1. Jorien Ter Mors, Netherlands, 2:34.385 (Q).

    2. Arianna Fontana, Italy, 2:34.489 (Q).

    3. Sumire Kikuchi, Japan, 2:34.526.

    4. Suzanne Schulting, Netherlands, 2:34.632.

    5. Charlotte Gilmartin, Britain, 3:00.691.

    6. Deanna Lockett, Australia, 3:01.928.

    Heat 3

    1. Choi Minjeong, South Korea, 2:22.295 (Q).

    2. Petra Jaszapati, Hungary, 2:23.210 (Q).

    3. Zhou Yang, China, 2:23.485.

    4. Li Jinyu, China, 2:33.005 (ADV).

    NR. Valerie Maltais, Canada, PEN.

    NR. Elise Christie, Britain, PEN.

    Final B

    1. Zhou Yang, China, 2:35.241.

    2. Han Yutong, China, 2:36.548.

    3. Suzanne Schulting, Netherlands, 2:37.163.

    4. Sumire Kikuchi, Japan, 2:54.450.

    NR. Martina Valcepina, Italy, PEN.

    Final A

    1. Choi Minjeong, South Korea, 2:24.948.

    2. Li Jinyu, China, 2:25.703.

    3. Kim Boutin, Canada, 2:25.834.

    4. Kim Alang, South Korea, 2:25.941.

    5. Jorien Ter Mors, Netherlands, 2:25.955.

    6. Petra Jaszapati, Hungary, 2:26.138.

    7. Arianna Fontana, Italy, 2:27.475.