Monday's Olympic Results - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Monday's Olympic Results

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    At Pyeongchang, South Korea
    BIATHLON
    Men's 12.5km Pursuit

    1. Martin Fourcade, France, 32:51.7 (1).

    2. Sebastian Samuelsson, Sweden, 33:03.7 (1).

    3. Benedikt Doll, Germany, 33:06.8 (1).

    4. Tarjei Boe, Norway, 33:54.3 (3).

    5. Simon Schempp, Germany, 33:54.4 (3).

    6. Benjamin Weger, Switzerland, 33:54.8 (2).

    7. Simon Desthieux, France, 33:55.4 (3).

    8. Arnd Peiffer, Germany, 34:05.8 (3).

    U.S. Finishers

    17. Tim Burke, United States, 35:11.3 (2).

    32. Lowell Bailey, United States, 36:43.3 (5).

    50. Leif Nordgren, United States, 38:40.4 (5).

    Women's 10km Pursuit

    1. Laura Dahlmeier, Germany, 30:35.3 (1).

    2. Anastasiya Kuzmina, Slovakia, 31:04.7 (4).

    3. Anais Bescond, France, 31:04.9 (1).

    4. Marte Olsbu, Norway, 31:42.6 (4).

    5. Hanna Oeberg, Sweden, 31:44.2 (3).

    6. Denise Herrmann, Germany, 31:54.7 (2).

    7. Veronika Vitkova, Czech Republic, 32:12.6 (3).

    8. Lena Haecki, Switzerland, 32:16.8 (3).

    U.S. Finisher

    47. Emily Dreissigacker, United States, 35:36.7 (4).

    ___

    FIGURE SKATING
    Team Event
    Men's Free Skate

    1. Patrick Chan, Canada, 179.75.

    2. Mikhail Kolyada, OA Russia, 173.57.

    3. Adam Rippon, United States, 172.98.

    4. Matteo Rizzo, Italy, 156.11.

    5. Keiji Tanaka, Japan, 148.36.

    Women's Free Skate

    1. Alina Zagitova, OA Russia, 158.08.

    2. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 137.53.

    3. Gabrielle Daleman, Canada, 137.14.

    4. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 134.00.

    5. Kaori Sakamoto, Japan, 131.91.

    Ice Dance Free Skate

    1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 118.10.

    2. Alex Shibutani and Maia Shibutani, United States, 112.01.

    3. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 110.43.

    4. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 107.00.

    5. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan, 87.88.

    Team Ranking

    1. Canada, 73 points.

    2. OA Russia, 66.

    3. United States, 62.

    4. Italy, 56.

    5. Japan, 50.

    ___

    FREESTYLE SKIING
    Men's Moguls
    Finals
    Run 1

    1. Sho Endo, Japan, 82.72 (Q).

    2. Matt Graham, Australia, 81.39 (Q).

    3. Daichi Hara, Japan, 81.29 (Q).

    4. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, 81.27 (Q).

    5. Casey Andringa, United States, 80.73 (Q).

    6. Dmitry Reikherd, Kazakhstan, 79.77 (Q).

    7. Ikuma Horishima, Japan, 79.64 (Q).

    8. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, 79.18 (Q).

    9. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, 78.38 (Q).

    10. Choi Jae-Woo, South Korea, 78.26 (Q).

    11. Pavel Kolmakov, Kazakhstan, 78.22 (Q).

    12. Sacha Theocharis, France, 77.09 (Q).

    13. Anthony Benna, France, 76.43.

    14. James Matheson, Australia, 75.98.

    15. Alexandr Smyshlyaev, OA Russia, 74.57.

    16. Jimi Salonen, Finland, 72.76.

    17. Troy Murphy, United States, 72.72.

    18. Bradley Wilson, United States, 62.74.

    19. Noboyuki Nishi, Japan, 46.04.

    NR. Philippe Marquis, Canada, DNF.

    Run 2

    1. Daichi Hara, Japan, (3, 81.29; 1, 82.30) 82.3 (q).

    2. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, (4, 81.27; 2, 82.19) 82.19 (q).

    3. Casey Andringa, United States, (5, 80.73; 3, 80.80) 80.8 (q).

    4. Matt Graham, Australia, (2, 81.39; 4, 80.01) 81.39 (q).

    5. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, (8, 79.18; 5, 78.87) 79.18 (q).

    6. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, (9, 78.38; 6, 77.40) 78.38 (q).

    7. Pavel Kolmakov, Kazakhstan, (11, 78.22; 7, 76.10) 78.22.

    8. Dmitry Reikherd, Kazakhstan, (6, 79.77; 8, 58.64) 79.77.

    9. Sacha Theocharis, France, (12, 77.09; 9, 34.49) 77.09.

    NR. Sho Endo, Japan, (1, 82.72; DNF) 82.72.

    NR. Choi Jae-Woo, South Korea, (10, 78.26; DNF) 78.26.

    NR. Ikuma Horishima, Japan, (7, 79.64; DNF) 79.64.

    Medal Run

    1. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, 86.63.

    2. Matt Graham, Australia, 82.57.

    3. Daichi Hara, Japan, 82.19.

    4. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, 77.02.

    5. Casey Andringa, United States, 75.50.

    6. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, 33.61.

    ___

    SKI JUMPING
    Women's K90 Individual
    Final Ranking
    (First and second jumps in parentheses)

    1. Maren Lundby, Norway, (105.50, 75.00, 55.00; 110.00, 84.00, 56.50) 264.60.

    2. Katharina Althaus, Germany, (106.50, 77.00, 56.00; 106.00, 76.00, 56.00) 252.60.

    3. Sara Takanashi, Japan, (103.50, 71.00, 54.00; 103.50, 71.00, 54.50) 243.80.

    4. Irina Avvakumova, OA Russia, (99.00, 62.00, 53.00; 102.00, 68.00, 51.50) 230.70.

    5. Carina Vogt, Germany, (97.00, 58.00, 52.50; 101.50, 67.00, 54.00) 227.90.

    6. Daniela Iraschko, Austria, (101.50, 67.00, 54.00; 99.00, 62.00, 52.00) 225.90.

    7. Nika Kriznar, Slovenia, (101.00, 66.00, 53.50; 104.00, 72.00, 52.50) 223.20.

    8. Ramona Straub, Germany, (98.50, 61.00, 54.00; 98.50, 61.00, 54.00) 210.50.

    U.S. Finishers

    19. Sarah Hendricson, United States, (86.00, 36.00, 49.50; 88.00, 40.00, 50.50) 160.60.

    29. Abby Ringquist, United States, (77.50, 19.00, 48.00; 91.00, 46.00, 49.00) 144.40.

    ___

    SNOWBOARD
    Women's Slopestyle
    Final Ranking

    1. Jamie Anderson, United States, (83.0; 34.56) 83.0.

    2. Laurie Blouin, Canada, (49.16; 76.33) 76.33.

    3. Enni Rukajarvi, Finland, (45.85; 75.38) 75.38.

    4. Silje Norendal, Norway, (73.91; 47.66) 73.91.

    5. Jessika Jenson, United States, (72.26; 41.11) 72.26.

    6. Hailey Langland, United States, (41.26; 71.8) 71.8.

    7. Sina Candrian, Switzerland, (66.35; 39.8) 66.35.

    8. Sofya Fedorova, OA Russia, (27.53; 65.73) 65.73.

    Other U.S. finisher

    11. Julia Marino, United States, (55.85; 41.05) 55.85.

    ___

    SPEEDSKATING
    Women's 1500

    1. Ireen Wust, Netherlands, 1:54.35.

    2. Miho Takagi, Japan, 1:54.55.

    3. Marrit Leenstra, Netherlands, 1:55.26.

    4. Lotte Van Beek, Netherlands, 1:55.27.

    5. Brittany Bowe, United States, 1:55.54.

    6. Nao Kodaira, Japan, 1:56.11.

    7. Ida Njatun, Norway, 1:56.46.

    8. Heather Bergsma, United States, 1:56.74.

    Other U.S. Finisher

    22. Mia Manganello, United States, 1:59.93.