Subject to change |
---|
All Times EST |
Monday, Feb. 19 |
BOBSLED |
Men's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:15 a.m.
Men's Two-Man Heat 4, 8 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Men |
Italy vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Denmark, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Britain vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
Sports
In partnership with NBC Sports Philadelphia
Denmark vs. OA Russia, 6:05 a.m.
China vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Britain vs. Norway, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.
Italy vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Ice Dance Free Skate, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Women's Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.
Men's Halfpipe Qualifications, 11 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Women |
Semifinal |
Canada vs. OA Russia, 7 a.m.
Men |
---|
Qualification Playoff |
United States vs. Slovakia, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Women |
Seventh Place |
Korea vs. Sweden, 10 p.m.
SKI JUMPING |
---|
Team Event Large Hill, 7:30 a.m.
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Women's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.
Men's 500, 6:53 p.m.
___
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
BIATHLON |
Mixed Relay, 6:15 a.m.
BOBSLED |
---|
Women's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:50 a.m.
Women's Two-Man Heat 2, 8 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Women |
Canada vs. China, 12:05 a.m.
United States vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Switzerland vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Norway vs. Italy, 6:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
South Korea vs. OA Russia, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. China, 7:05 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Canada vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Women's Short Program, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Men's Ski Cross Seeding Round, 9:30 p.m.
Men's Ski Cross Finals, 11:15 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Fifth Place |
Switzerland vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.
Men |
---|
Qualifications |
Finland vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Men |
Qualifications |
Slovenia vs. Norway, 2:30 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Germany, 7 a.m.
Quarterfinals |
---|
Czech Republic vs. United States-Slovakia winner, 10 p.m.
NORDIC COMBINED |
---|
Men's Jumping (Large Hill), 5 a.m.
Men's 10km Race, 7:45 a.m.
SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Women's 1000 Qualification, 5 a.m.
Men's 500 Qualification, 5:45 a.m.
Women's 3000 Relay Final, 6:30 a.m.
SNOWBOARD |
---|
Men's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.