Winter Olympic Thursday-Friday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Thursday-Friday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Thursday, Feb. 15
    ALPINE SKIING

    Women's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8 p.m.

    Men's Downhill, 9:30 p.m.

    Women's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.

    BIATHLON

    Men's 20km, 6 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Women's 10km Freestyle, 1:30 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    United States vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.

    Norway vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    China vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    Canada vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    Men

    Italy vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    Norway vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.

    Sweden vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Men's Short Program, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Women's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women

    Russia vs. Finland, 2:30 a.m.

    Men
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Norway vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.

    Czech Republic vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

    United States vs. Slovakia, 10 p.m.

    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Switzerland vs. Canada, 7 a.m.

    LUGE

    Team Relay, 7:30 a.m.

    SKELETON

    Men's Heat 3, 7:30 p.m.

    Men's Heat 4, 9:15 p.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round, 8 p.m.

    Women's Snowboard Cross Finals, 10:15 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Men's 10000, 6 a.m.

    ___

    Friday, Feb. 16
    ALPINE SKIING

    Women's Slalom Run 1, 8 p.m.

    Men's Super G, 9 p.m.

    Women's Slalom Run 2, 11:15 p.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Men's 15km Freestyle, 1 a.m.

    CURLING
    Women

    Denmark vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    Sweden vs. OA Russia, 12:05 a.m.

    Men

    Japan vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.

    Sweden vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Canada vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.

    Women

    Switzerland vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.

    OA Russia vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.

    Japan vs. China, 7:05 p.m.

    Denmark vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Men's Free Skate, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Women's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.

    Women's Slopestyle Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.

    Women's Slopestyle Finals, 10:30 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    Men
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Russia vs. Slovenia, 2:30 a.m.

    Finland vs. Norway, 7 a.m.

    Canada vs. Czech Republic, 10 p.m.

    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Sweden vs. Germany, 7 a.m.

    Women

    Quarterfinals, 10 p.m.

    SKELETON

    Women's Heat 1, 6:20 a.m.

    Women's Heat 2, 7:30 a.m.

    SKI JUMPING

    Men's Large Hill Qualification, 7:30 a.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Women's 5000, 6 a.m.