Winter Olympic Daily Wednesday-Thursday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Daily Wednesday-Thursday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Wednesday, Feb. 21
    ALPINE SKIING

    Women's Downhill, 9 p.m.

    BOBSLED

    Women's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:40 a.m.

    Women's Two-Man Heat 4, 8 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Women's Team Sprint, 3 a.m.

    Men's Team Sprint, 5 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    Denmark vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. United States, 12:05 a.m.

    Sweden vs. Norway, 12:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    Sweden vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    OA Russia vs. Canada, 6:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.

    Men's Tiebreaker, 6:30 p.m.

    Women's Tiebreaker, 6:30 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Halfpipe Finals, 9:30 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    Men
    Quarterfinals
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Sweden vs. Germany, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    OA Russia vs. Norway, 2:30 a.m.

    Canada vs. Finland, 7 a.m.

    Women
    Bronze Medal
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Finland vs. OA Russia, 2:30 a.m.

    Gold Medal
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    United States vs. Canada, 11 p.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications, 10 p.m.

    Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications, 10 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Women's Pursuit Semifinals, 6 a.m.

    Men's Pursuit Semifinals, 6:26 a.m.

    Women's Pursuit Final, 7:58 a.m.

    Men's Pursuit Final, 8:17 a.m.

    ___

    Thursday, Feb. 22
    ALPINE SKIING

    Men's Slalom Run 1, 8:15 p.m.

    Men's Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.

    BIATHLON

    Women's 4x6km Relay, 6:15 a.m.

    CURLING

    Men's Semifinals, 6 a.m.

    Men's Bronze Medal, 11:35 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Women's Free Skate, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Women's Ski Cross Seeding Round, 9:30 p.m.

    Women's Ski Cross Finals, 11:15 p.m.

    NORDIC COMBINED

    Men's Team (Large Hill), 2:30 a.m.

    Men's 4x5km Race, 5:20 a.m.

    SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

    Men's 500 Quarterfinals, 5 a.m.

    Women's 1000 Quarterfinals, 5:15 a.m.

    Men's 500 Semifinals, 5:40 a.m.

    Men's 500 Final, 6:15 a.m.

    Women's 1000 Final, 6:25 a.m.

    Men's 5000 Relay Final, 7 a.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Women's Big Air, 8 p.m.