Winter Olympic Daily Tuesday-Wednesday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Daily Tuesday-Wednesday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Tuesday, Feb. 20
    BIATHLON

    Mixed Relay, 6:15 a.m.

    BOBSLED

    Women's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:50 a.m.

    Women's Two-Man Heat 2, 8 a.m.

    CURLING
    Women

    Canada vs. China, 12:05 a.m.

    United States vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.

    Men

    Switzerland vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Norway vs. Italy, 6:05 a.m.

    Japan vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.

    Women

    South Korea vs. OA Russia, 7:05 p.m.

    Sweden vs. China, 7:05 p.m.

    Switzerland vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    Canada vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Women's Short Program, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Ski Cross Seeding Round, 9:30 p.m.

    Men's Ski Cross Finals, 11:15 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women
    Fifth Place

    Switzerland vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.

    Men
    Qualifications
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Finland vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Slovenia vs. Norway, 2:30 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. Germany, 7 a.m.

    Quarterfinals

    Czech Republic vs. United States-Slovakia winner, 10 p.m.

    NORDIC COMBINED

    Men's Jumping (Large Hill), 5 a.m.

    Men's 10km Race, 7:45 a.m.

    SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

    Women's 1000 Qualification, 5 a.m.

    Men's 500 Qualification, 5:45 a.m.

    Women's 3000 Relay Final, 6:30 a.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Men's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.

    ___

    Wednesday, Feb. 21
    ALPINE SKIING

    Women's Downhill, 9 p.m.

    BOBSLED

    Women's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:40 a.m.

    Women's Two-Man Heat 4, 8 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Women's Team Sprint, 3 a.m.

    Men's Team Sprint, 5 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    Denmark vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. United States, 12:05 a.m.

    Sweden vs. Norway, 12:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    Sweden vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    OA Russia vs. Canada, 6:05 a.m.

    South Korea vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.

    Men's Tiebreaker, 6:30 p.m.

    Women's Tiebreaker, 6:30 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Halfpipe Finals, 9:30 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    Men
    Quarterfinals
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Sweden vs. Switzerland-Germany winner, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    OA Russia vs. Slovenia-Norway winner, 2:30 a.m.

    Canada vs. Finland-South Korea winner, 7 a.m.

    Women
    Bronze Medal
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Finland vs. OA Russia, 2:30 a.m.

    Gold Medal
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    United States vs. Canada, 11 p.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications, 10 p.m.

    Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications, 10 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Women's Pursuit Semifinals, 6 a.m.

    Men's Pursuit Semifinals, 6:26 a.m.

    Women's Pursuit Final, 7:58 a.m.

    Men's Pursuit Final, 8:17 a.m.