Winter Olympic Daily Sunday-Monday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Daily Sunday-Monday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Sunday, Feb. 18
    ALPINE SKIING

    Men's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8:15 p.m.

    Men's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.

    BIATHLON

    Men's 15km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.

    BOBSLED

    Men's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:05 a.m.

    Men's Two-Man Heat 2, 7:40 a.m.

    CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

    Men's 4x10km Relay, 1:15 a.m.

    CURLING
    Women

    Britain vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.

    Canada vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    China vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.

    Men

    Sweden vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.

    Italy vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Norway, 6:05 a.m.

    Women

    United States vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.

    Sweden vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.

    OA Russia vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Ice Dance Short Program, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.

    Women's Halfpipe Qualifications, 8 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Classification (5-8 place)

    Japan vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.

    Semifinal

    United States vs. Finland, 11 p.m.

    Men

    Sweden vs. Finland, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.

    Canada vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Women's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Men's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.

    Women's 500, 6:55 a.m.

    ___

    Monday, Feb. 19
    BOBSLED

    Men's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:15 a.m.

    Men's Two-Man Heat 4, 8 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    Italy vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.

    Sweden vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. Denmark, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    Britain vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. OA Russia, 6:05 a.m.

    China vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Japan vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.

    Men

    Britain vs. Norway, 7:05 p.m.

    Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.

    South Korea vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.

    Italy vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Ice Dance Free Skate, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Women's Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.

    Men's Halfpipe Qualifications, 11 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre
    Women
    Semifinal

    Canada vs. OA Russia, 7 a.m.

    Men

    Qualification Playoff, 10 p.m.

    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women

    Qualification Playoff, 10 p.m.

    SKI JUMPING

    Team Event Large Hill, 7:30 a.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Women's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.

    Men's 500, 6:53 p.m.