Winter Olympic Daily Monday-Tuesday Schedule - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Winter Olympic Daily Monday-Tuesday Schedule

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Subject to change
    All Times EST
    Monday, Feb. 19
    BOBSLED

    Men's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:15 a.m.

    Men's Two-Man Heat 4, 8 a.m.

    CURLING
    Men

    Italy vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.

    Sweden vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.

    United States vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. Denmark, 12:05 a.m.

    Women

    Britain vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.

    Denmark vs. OA Russia, 6:05 a.m.

    China vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Japan vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.

    Men

    Britain vs. Norway, 7:05 p.m.

    Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.

    South Korea vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.

    Italy vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Ice Dance Free Skate, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Women's Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.

    Men's Halfpipe Qualifications, 11 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Gangneung Hockey Centre
    Women
    Semifinal

    Canada vs. OA Russia, 7 a.m.

    Men
    Qualification Playoff

    United States vs. Slovakia, 10 p.m.

    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women
    Seventh Place

    Korea vs. Sweden, 10 p.m.

    SKI JUMPING

    Team Event Large Hill, 7:30 a.m.

    SPEEDSKATING

    Women's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.

    Men's 500, 6:53 p.m.

    ___

    Tuesday, Feb. 20
    BIATHLON

    Mixed Relay, 6:15 a.m.

    BOBSLED

    Women's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:50 a.m.

    Women's Two-Man Heat 2, 8 a.m.

    CURLING
    Women

    Canada vs. China, 12:05 a.m.

    United States vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.

    Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.

    Men

    Switzerland vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.

    Norway vs. Italy, 6:05 a.m.

    Japan vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.

    Women

    South Korea vs. OA Russia, 7:05 p.m.

    Sweden vs. China, 7:05 p.m.

    Switzerland vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.

    Canada vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.

    FIGURE SKATING

    Women's Short Program, 8 p.m.

    FREESTYLE SKIING

    Men's Ski Cross Seeding Round, 9:30 p.m.

    Men's Ski Cross Finals, 11:15 p.m.

    ICE HOCKEY
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre
    Women
    Fifth Place

    Switzerland vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.

    Men
    Qualifications
    At Kwandong Hockey Centre

    Finland vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

    At Gangneung Hockey Centre

    Slovenia vs. Norway, 2:30 a.m.

    Switzerland vs. Germany, 7 a.m.

    Quarterfinals

    Czech Republic vs. United States-Slovakia winner, 10 p.m.

    NORDIC COMBINED

    Men's Jumping (Large Hill), 5 a.m.

    Men's 10km Race, 7:45 a.m.

    SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

    Women's 1000 Qualification, 5 a.m.

    Men's 500 Qualification, 5:45 a.m.

    Women's 3000 Relay Final, 6:30 a.m.

    SNOWBOARD

    Men's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.