Monday's Olympic Results - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Monday's Olympic Results

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    At Pyeongchang, South Korea
    BOBSLED
    Men's Two-Man
    Final Ranking

    1. Germany 2 (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis), 3:16.86.

    1. Canada 1 (Justin Kripps, Alexander Kopacz), 3:16.86.

    3. Latvia 2 (Oskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga), 3:16.91.

    4. Germany 3 (Walther Nico, Christian Poser), 3:17.06.

    5. Germany 1 (Johannes Lochner, Christopher Weber), 3:17.14.

    6. South Korea 1 (Won Yunjong, Seo Youngwoo), 3:17.40.

    7. Canada 3 (Nick Poloniato, Jesse Lumsden), 3:17.74.

    8. Austria 2 (Benjamin Maier, Markus Sammer), 3:17.76.

    U.S. Finishers

    14. United States 3 (Justin Olsen, Evan Weinstock), 3:18.54.

    21. United States 2 (Nick Cunningham, Hakeem Abdul-Saboor), 2:29.69.

    25. United States 1 (Codie Bascue, Samuel Mc Guffie), 2:30.09.

    ___

    FIGURE SKATING
    Ice Dancing
    Short Program

    1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 83.67 (Q).

    2. Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron, France, 81.93 (Q).

    3. Zachary Donohue and Madison Hubbell, United States, 77.75 (Q).

    4. Alex and Maia Shibutani, United States, 77.73 (Q).

    5. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 76.57 (Q).

    6. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 75.47 (Q).

    7. Evan Bates and Madison Chock, United States, 75.45 (Q).

    8. Andrew Poje and Kaitlyn Weaver, Canada, 74.33 (Q).

    9. Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier, Canada, 69.60 (Q).

    10. Nicholas Buckland and Penny Coomes, Britain, 68.36 (Q).

    11. Marco Fabbri and Charlene Guignard, Italy, 68.16 (Q).

    12. Kirill Khaliavin and Sara Hurtado, Spain, 66.93 (Q).

    13. Jonathan Gureiro and Tiffani Zagorski, OA Russia, 66.47 (Q).

    14. Natalia Kaliszek and Maksym Spodyriev, Poland, 66.06 (Q).

    15. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan, 63.41 (Q).

    16. Min Yura and Gamelin Alexander, South Korea, 61.22 (Q).

    17. Kavita Lorenz and Joti Polizoakis, Germany, 59.99 (Q).

    18. Marie-Jade Lauriault and Romain Le Gac, France, 59.97 (Q).

    19. Lukas Csolley and Lucie Mysliveckova, Slovakia, 59.75 (Q).

    20. Alper Ucar and Alisa Agafonova, Turkey, 59.42 (Q).

    21. Alexandra Nazarova and Maxim Nikitin, Ukraine, 57.97.

    22. Liu Xinyu and Wang Shiyue, China, 57.81.

    23. Michal Ceska and Cortney Mansourova, Czech Republic, 53.53.

    24. Adel Tankova and Ronald Zilberberg, Israel, 46.66.

    ___

    SKI JUMPING
    Men Team (K120)
    Final Ranking
    (First and second jumps in parentheses)

    1. Norway (Andreas Stjernen, Robert Johansson, Johan Andre Forfang, Daniel Andre Tande), (545.90; 552.60) 1098.50.

    2. Germany (Richard Freitag, Karl Geiger, Andreas Wellinger, Stephan Leyhe), (543.90; 531.80) 1075.70.

    3. Poland (Kamil Stoch, Stefan Hula, Maciej Kot, Dawid Kubacki), (540.90; 531.50) 1072.40.

    4. Austria (Manuel Fettner, Gregor Schlierenzauer, Michael Haybock, Stefan Kraft), (493.70; 484.70) 978.40.

    5. Slovenia (Jernej Damjan, Peter Prevc, Anze Semenic, Tilen Bartol), (492.40; 475.40) 967.80.

    6. Japan (Noriaki Kasai, Daiki Ito, Taki Takeuchi, Ryoyu Kobayashi), (475.50; 465.00) 940.50.

    7. OA Russia (Denis Kornilov, Alexey Romashov, Evgeniy Klimov, Mikhail Nazarov), (409.60; 400.20) 809.80.

    8. Finland (Janne Ahonen, Jarkko Maeaettae, Antti Aalto, Andreas Alamommo), (397.50; 392.90) 790.40.

    9. United States (Michael Glasder, William Rhoads, Kevin Bickner, Casey Larson), (377.20) 377.20.

    10. Czech Republic (Roman Koudelka, Cestmir Kozisek, Vojtech Stursa, Viktor Polasek), (370.10) 370.10.

    11. Italy (Sebastian Colloredo, Davide Bresadola, Federico Cecon, Alex Insam), (364.50) 364.50.

    12. South Korea (Kim Hyun Ki, Choi Seou, Park Je-Un, Choi Heung-Chul), (274.50) 274.50.

    ___

    SPEEDSKATING
    Men's 500
    Final

    1. Havard Lorentzen, Norway, 34.41.

    2. Cha Min-Kyu, South Korea, 34.42.

    3. Gao Tingyu, China, 34.65.

    4. Mika Poutala, Finland, 34.68.

    5. Daichi Yamanaka, Japan, 34.78.

    6. Joji Kato, Japan, 34.831.

    7. Ronald Mulder, Netherlands, 34.839.

    8. Nico Ihle, Germany, 34.89.

    U.S. Finishers

    15. Mitchell Whitmore, United States, 35.13.

    23. Jonathan Garcia, United States, 35.31.

    26. Kimani Griffin, United States, 35.38.