Monday's Olympic Bobsled Results - NBC 10 Philadelphia
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Monday's Olympic Bobsled Results

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    At Pyeongchang, South Korea
    Men's Two-Man
    Final Ranking

    1. Germany 2 (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis), 3:16.86.

    1. Canada 1 (Justin Kripps, Alexander Kopacz), 3:16.86.

    3. Latvia 2 (Oskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga), 3:16.91.

    4. Germany 3 (Walther Nico, Christian Poser), 3:17.06.

    5. Germany 1 (Johannes Lochner, Christopher Weber), 3:17.14.

    6. South Korea 1 (Won Yunjong, Seo Youngwoo), 3:17.40.

    7. Canada 3 (Nick Poloniato, Jesse Lumsden), 3:17.74.

    8. Austria 2 (Benjamin Maier, Markus Sammer), 3:17.76.

    9. Latvia 1 (Oskars Kibermanis, Matiss Miknis), 3:17.80.

    10. Canada 2 (Christopher Spring, Lascelles Brown), 3:18.24.

    11. Switzerland 2 (Rico Peter, Simon Friedli), 3:18.26.

    12. Britain 1 (Bradley Hall, Joel Fearon), 3:18.34.

    13. France 1 (Romain Heinrich, Dorian Hauterville), 3:18.48.

    14. United States 3 (Justin Olsen, Evan Weinstock), 3:18.54.

    15. Austria 1 (Markus Treichl, Kilian Walch), 3:18.56.

    16. Switzerland 1 (Clemens Bracher, Michael Kuonen), 3:18.83.

    17. Czech Republic 1 (Dominik Dvorak, Jakub Nosek), 3:18.86.

    18. Romania 1 (Mihai Tentea, Nicolae Ciprian Daroczi), 3:18.98.

    19. Monaco 1 (Rudy Rinaldi, Boris Vain), 3:19.02.

    20. OA Russia 2 (Alexey Stulnev, Vasiliy Kondratenko), 3:19.37.

    21. United States 2 (Nick Cunningham, Hakeem Abdul-Saboor), 2:29.69.

    22. Australia 1 (Lucas Mata, David Mari), 2:29.79.

    23. Czech Republic 2 (Jan Vrba, Jakub Havlin), 2:29.86.

    24. Poland 1 (Mateusz Luty, Krzysztof Tylkowski), 2:29.89.

    25. United States 1 (Codie Bascue, Samuel Mc Guffie), 2:30.09.

    26. China 1 (Li Chunjian, Wang Sidong), 2:30.49.

    27. Brazil 1 (Edson Bindilatti, Edson Ricardo Martins), 2:30.71.

    28. OA Russia 1 (Maxim Andrianov, Yury Selikhov), 2:30.83.

    29. China 2 (Jin Jian, Shi Hao), 2:30.97.

    30. Croatia 1 (Drazen Silic, Benedikt Nikpalj), 2:32.66.